| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Gearbox>Gearbox Shafts & Gears

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Gearbox Shafts & Gears
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Gearbox Shafts & Gears
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate #Part NamePart #Qty FittedDescription
1Cover Plate Oil Seal6035001
2Cover Plate7037891
3Mainshaft High Gear Assembly5746281Complete with high gear bearing.
4Needle Roller Bearing6035112
5High Gear Oil Seal6035001
6Mainshaft5744321
7Bush5739881
8Mainshaft 4th Gear5743761
9Mainshaft 3rd Gear5743771
10Bush574575-
11Mainshaft 1st & 2nd Gear5746531
12Layshaft5745481
13Layshaft High Gear574550-
14Layshaft 4th Gear574384-
15Layshaft 3rd Gear5746471
16Layshaft 2nd Gear5746571
17Bush5746621
18Layshaft 1st Gear5746541
19Bush5746631
20Circlip6034941
21Driving Dog5746611
22Gearbox Sprocket574533120 teeth.
23Locknut5743961
24Lock Washer5743951
-Gearbox Oil Seal6035121
25Circlip7004891
26Mainshaft Bearing6035521
27Circlip5741131
28Washer571962281
29Pinion Sleeve5719631
30Pinion Spring5712501
31Kickstart Pinion5707301
32Kickstart Ratchet5707311
27-32Kickstart Ratchet & Pinion Kit570731K1
33Tab Washer5722401
34Nut2105941
35Clutch Operating Rod5717361