| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Mudguards

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Mudguards
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Mudguards - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Front Mudguard 974439 1
2 Front Stay 974533 1
3 Centre Stay 974534 1
4 Bottom Stay 974535 1
5 Bolt 140101 6 1/4" UNF x 1/2", stays to mudguard.
6 Washer 604245 6 1/4" flat, stays to mudguard.
7 Nut 141201 6 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, stays to mudguard.
8 Bracket 974446 1
9 Bolt 140103 2 1/4" UNF x 3/4", bracket to fork leg.
10 Washer 602427 2 Spring 1/4", bracket to fork leg.
11 Bolt 140116 2 5/16" UNF x 1", front & centre stays to bracket.
12 Washer 602330 2 5/16" flat, front & centre stays to bracket.
13 Nut 141302 2 Nyloc 5/16" UNF, front & centre stays to bracket.
14 Bolt 146114 2 5/16" UNC x 3/4", bottom stay to fork leg.
15 Washer 602428 2 Spring 5/16", bottom stay to fork leg.
16 Rear Mudguard 834805 1
17 Bolt 140101 2 1/4" UNF x 1/2", mudguard top fixing.
18 Washer 602329 2 1/4" flat, mudguard top fixing.
19 Nut 141301 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, mudguard top fixing.
20 Bolt 140114 2 5/16" UNF x 3/4", mudguard front fixing.
21 Washer 602330 2 5/16" flat, mudguard front fixing.
22 Nut 141302 2 Nyloc 5/16" UNF, mudguard front fixing.
23 Rear Mudguard Bridge 834600 1
24 Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8", bridge to mudguard.
25 Washer 602329 2 1/4" flat, bridge to mudguard.
26 Nut 141301 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, bridge to mudguard.
27 Lifting Handle 835145 1
28 Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8", lifting handle to mudguard.
29 Washer 602329 2 1/4" flat, lifting handle to mudguard.
30 Nut 141301 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, lifting handle to mudguard.