| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Timing Cover & Contact Breaker

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Timing Cover & Contact Breaker
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Timing Cover & Contact Breaker
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate #Part NamePart #Qty FittedDescription
1Timing Cover7092461
2Patent Plate7040161
3Hammer-Drive Screw6020853
4Oil Seal7045682
4Oil Seal 02070638720.020" undersize for reground crankshaft.
5Circlip7045691
6Hollow Dowel5709891
7Screw1466093
8Screw1466083
9Bolt14020811/4" UNF x 2-1/4".
10Plain Washer70816311/4"
11Rubber Grommet7047071
12Pillar Bolt7076802
13Plain Washer7065592
14Cover7087371
15Joint Washer7114621
16Serrated Washer60425623/16"
17Screw7073542
18Auto Advance Unit544256571
19Spring Set544122291
20Contact Breaker Plate Assembly544251601
21Contact Set606002712
22Adjustment Pin544192202
23Oil Pressure Switch6021331
24Cover Pressure Switch6020451
-Timing Label6021381For contact breaker cover.