| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Frame & Swing Arm>Swinging Arm, Shock Absorbers, Chainguard

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Swinging Arm, Shock Absorbers, Chainguard
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Swinging Arm, Suspension Units, Chainguard
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Swinging Arm 065888 1 Black.
2 Bearing 065320 2 Short.
3 Disc Wick 065229 1 Felt wick, disc type.
4 Seal Assembly 065227 2 Dust cover for bushes.
5 Cap End 066623 1 Convex, for 6-1/2" spindle.
6 Swinging Arm Spindle 064699 1 6-1/2" long pivot spindle.
7 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
8 Washer 045057 2 1/4" fibre.
9 Nut 140301 2 1/4" UNF plain.
10 Cotter 064700 2 For locking spindle, special.
11 Cotter Blanking Plug 064772 2
12 Oil Wick 065230 2 Barrel type.
13 Chainguard 064837 1 With hole for extension.
14 Bolt 140206 1 1/4" UNF x 1-3/4" long. Guard to swinging arm.
15 Washer 602320 3 1/4" plain.
16 Nut 140301 2 1/4" UNF plain.
17 Chainguard Rear Spacer 066544 1
- Chainguard Rear Spacer Bolt 140206 1 1/4" UNF x 1-3/4" long. For chainguard rear spacer.
18 Chainguard Extension 064822 1 Black powder coated metal.
19 Chainguard Extension Button 064823 2
20 Chainguard Extension Spring 064824 1 Use with chainguard extension button 064823.
21 Chain Adjuster 066109 2 Less bolt and nut.
22 Chain Adjuster Screw 066405 2 1/4" UNF x 1-3/4" long set screw.
23 Nut 140301 2 1/4" UNF plain.
24 Shock Absorbers 062179 2 Chrome springs, unshrouded, extended length 12.9".
25 Shock Absorber Damper 066488 2 Not available separately.
26 Shock Absorber Spring 062178 2 Not available separately.
27 Shock Absorber Collar 062290 4 Not available separately.
28 Shock Absorber Top Bolt 060465 2 To fit seat knob.
28 Shock Absorber Top Bolt Kit, SS 060465SS 2 Complete with cup washers, stainless steel.
29 Shock Absorber Bolt Washer 602322 6 3/8" plain.
30 Nut 140303 2 3/8".
31 Shock Absorber Bottom Bolt 140232 1 Chain side, 3/8" x 1-3/4" long.
32 Shock Absorber Bottom Bolt 066434 1 Caliper side, right hand only.
33 Rear Damper Bolt Washer 067808 2 Thick, large outside diameter.
34 Locknut 141303 2 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
35 Shock Absorber Bolt Washer 602322 1 3/8" plain.
36 Caliper Circlip 068070 1 Caliper plate to bolt, right hand damper bottom.